演员阵容
Jason James Richter
Bastian BuxMelody Kay
NicoleJack Black
SlipRyan Bollman
DogFreddie Jones
Mr. Coreander / Old Man of Wandering MountainJulie Cox
The Childlike EmpressMoya Brady
UrglCarole Finn
MookieTony Robinson
EngywookThomas Petruo
Large HeadTracey Ellis
Jane BuxKevin McNulty
Barney BuxNicole Parker
Nasty #1Adrien Dorval
Nasty #2Kaefan Shaw
Bark TrollGord Robertson
FalkorFrederick Warder
Mr. Rock Chewer - Felsenbeißer / Shopping ClerkWilliam Todd-Jones
Mrs. RockchewerDavid Forman
Junior RockchewerDanu Anthony
SamanthaAndrea Nemeth
RachelMark Acheson
JanitorMarilyn Norry
Mrs. CrackerbyShirley Broderick
Mrs. CoreanderRuth Nichol
Samantha's MotherAlfonso Quijada
Delivery ManUlli Kinalzik
Eskimo TrapperJohn Bear Curtis
LumberjackRichard Newman
PhotographerVeena Sood
Sales Lady #1Marcy Goldberg
Sales Lady #2Lossen Chambers
Sales Lady #3Hrothgar Mathews
Nursery Truck DriverSamantha McKenna
SchoolgirlDavid Longworth
Log DispatcherJessica Walden
Bird GirlLauren Samis
Creepy GirlJenna Irvine
TricksterWilliam Hootkins
Bark Troll / Falkor (voice)Gary Martin
Mr. Rockchewer / Junior Rockchewer (voice)Mac McDonald
Mrs. Rockchewer (voice)Jesse Camacho
Beaver Boy (uncredited)艺术
工作人员
Marny Eng
StuntsOwen Walstrom
Stunts音响
Péter Wolf
Original Music Composer摄影
Robin Vidgeon
Director of Photography剪辑
Michael Bradsell
Editor编剧
导演
Peter MacDonald
DirectorHarold Lee Tichenor
Second Unit DirectorPaul Barry
Assistant Director TraineeDavid Tringham
First Assistant DirectorAlbrecht von Bethmann
Second Assistant DirectorJean Bereziuk
Script SupervisorNik Korda
First Assistant DirectorKathy Gilroy
Second Assistant DirectorTim Sereda
Second Assistant DirectorSheila Carpenter
Third Assistant DirectorStefan Diepenbrock
Second Assistant DirectorBenjamin Lohmer
Assistant DirectorPeter Spuhler
Third Assistant DirectorClaudia Wipfler
Script Supervisor制片
Rolf Zehetbauer
Production DesignerSuzie F. Wiesmann
Production SupervisorHarold Lee Tichenor
Line ProducerDieter Geissler
ProducerGünther Russ
Unit Production ManagerTim Hampton
ProducerLynne Bespflug
Unit Production ManagerKlaus Kähler
Associate ProducerHeinz Bibo
ProducerHarry Nap
Line ProducerRolf Hanke
Unit ManagerRaoul Leindecker
Unit ManagerGraham Ludlow
Production Executive服装与化妆