演员阵容
汤姆·克鲁斯
Ethan HuntJon Voight
Jim PhelpsEmmanuelle Béart
Claire PhelpsHenry Czerny
Eugene Kittridge胡安·莫雷諾·埃雷拉-希梅內斯
Franz KriegerVing Rhames
Luther StickellKristin Scott Thomas
Sarah DaviesVanessa Redgrave
Max MitsopolisIngeborga Dapkūnaitė
Hannah WilliamsValentina Yakunina
Drunken Female IMF AgentMarek Vašut
Drunken Male IMF AgentNathan Osgood
Kittridge TechnicianJohn McLaughlin
TV InterviewerRolf Saxon
CIA Analyst William DonloeKarel Dobrý
MatthiasAndreas Wisniewski
Max's CompanionDavid Shaeffer
Diplomat Rand HousmanRudolf Pechan
Mayor BrandlGaston Šubert
Jaroslav ReidRicco Ross
Denied Area Security GuardMark Houghton
Denied Area Security GuardBob Friend
Sky News ManAnnabel Mullion
Flight AttendantGarrick Hagon
CNN ReporterJiřina Třebická
Cleaning WomanAndrzej Borkowski
Kiev Room AgentMaya Dokic
Kiev Room AgentSam Douglas
Kiev Room AgentOlegar Fedoro
Kiev AgentCarmela Marner
Kiev Room AgentMimi Potworowska
Kiev Room AgentDavid Schneider
Train EngineerHelen Lindsay
Female Executive in TrainPat Starr
CIA AgentRichard D. Sharp
CIA Lobby GuardRandall Paul
CIA Escort GuardSue Doucette
CIA AgentGraydon Gould
Public OfficialTony Vogel
MI5 AgentMichael E. Rodgers
Large manLaura Brook
Margaret HuntMorgan Deare
Donald HuntDavid Phelan
Steward on TrainMelissa Knatchbull
Air StewardessEmilio Estevez
Jack Harmon (uncredited)Marcel Iureș
Alexander Golitsyn (uncredited)Ion Caramitru
Zozimov (uncredited)Dale Dye
Frank Barnes (uncredited)Keith Campbell
Fireman (uncredited)Michael Cella
Student (uncredited)Harry Fielder
Car Driver (uncredited)Toby Hinson
Man on Plane (uncredited)John Knoll
Passenger on Train in Tunnel (uncredited)Paul Markham
Train Guard (uncredited)艺术
William Reynolds
Production DesignFred Hole
Supervising Art DirectorJonathan McKinstry
Art DirectionDavid Lee
Assistant Art DirectorDawn Swiderski
Set DesignerKyle Cooper
Title DesignerPeter Howitt
Set DecorationOlivier Servanin
Location ScoutMoto Hata
SculptorJames Chance
Production IllustratorKate Garbett
Art Department CoordinatorColin Thurston
Dressing PropTom Martin
Supervising CarpenterJim Feldman
Concept Artist工作人员
Greg Powell
Stunt CoordinatorTim Monich
Dialect CoachIan Wingrove
Special EffectsKeith Campbell
StuntsKeith Campbell
Stunt DoublePaul Jennings
StuntsConstantine Gregory
Dialogue CoachLee Sheward
StuntsJamie Edgell
StuntsRob Bottin
Makeup EffectsVincent Keane
StuntsTony Allard
PropmakerTom Lucy
StuntsGary Fry
StuntsGeorge Hull
Visual Effects Art DirectorDean Forster
StuntsRay De-Haan
StuntsGary Powell
StuntsMichael Gleason
Visual Effects EditorGraeme Crowther
StuntsDinny Powell
StuntsKathy Orloff
Unit PublicistJon Baker
ArmorerVáclav Kocman
DriverSarah Franzl
StuntsSarah Franzl
Stunt DoubleLee Millham
Utility StuntsTrevor Butterfield
Special Effects TechnicianRuth Hasty
Post Production SupervisorGerard Naprous
StuntsKim Libreri
Digital Effects SupervisorDavid Coley
CarpenterGraham Bartram
Software EngineerDouglas D. Kelley
Special Effects CoordinatorZdeněk Flídr
Transportation CaptainMick Hodge
StuntsRuss Woolnough
Visual Effects EditorTracey Eddon
StuntsGary Fry
StuntsKarl Nettmann
PyrotechnicianRobin Demetriou
CateringChrissy Monk
StuntsDavid j Watson
Special Effects AssistantSharon Lark
Digital Effects ProducerSean Garman
Set RunnerSue Doucette
Technical Advisor音响
Danny Elfman
Original Music ComposerChristopher Boyes
Sound DesignerGary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording MixerMichael Silvers
Dialogue EditorMichael Silvers
ADR EditorTony Eckert
Foley MixerDavid Crozier
Sound MixerLalo Schifrin
Main Title Theme ComposerEllen Segal
Music EditorSteve Bartek
OrchestratorArtie Kane
ConductorAdam Clayton
Theme Song PerformanceLarry Mullen Jr.
Theme Song PerformanceTom Bellfort
Supervising Sound EditorChristopher Scarabosio
Sound Effects EditorTom Barwick
Foley ArtistSteve Slanec
Assistant Dialogue EditorPhilip Rogers
Sound RecordistClive Copland
Boom OperatorJohn Casali
Utility SoundJessica Bellfort
Assistant Sound Editor摄影
Stephen H. Burum
Director of PhotographyMichael Kelem
Aerial CameraLarry McConkey
Steadicam OperatorRichard Blanshard
Still PhotographerGordon Hayman
Camera OperatorPeter Batten
Clapper LoaderKevin Fraser
Key GripRawdon Hayne
First Assistant CameraTony Cridlin
GripSandra Dillon
Assistant Camera剪辑
Paul Hirsch
EditorSimon Cozens
Assistant EditorDennis McNeill
Color TimerTheresa Repola Mohammed
Negative CutterStephen Sobisky
Project ManagerMichael Healey
Colorist编剧
David Koepp
ScreenplayDavid Koepp
StorySteven Zaillian
StoryRobert Towne
ScreenplayBruce Geller
Original Series Creator灯光
导演
Brian De Palma
DirectorNick Moore
First Assistant DirectorErnest Day
Second Unit DirectorDiana Dill
Script SupervisorChris Soldo
First Assistant DirectorPaul Bernard
Second Second Assistant DirectorMichael Stevenson
Second Assistant DirectorOldřich Mach
Assistant DirectorKate Hazell
Third Assistant Director制片
汤姆·克鲁斯
ProducerMary Finn
CastingPatsy Pollock
CastingPaula Wagner
ProducerSandrine Ageorges
Location ManagerMichal Přikryl
Unit ManagerEmily Schweber
Casting AssociatePaul Hitchcock
Executive ProducerDavid Kerney
Production AccountantJ.C. Calciano
Associate ProducerKenneth Chamitoff
Extras CastingNicolas Foulatier
Assistant Location ManagerChristine Bodelot
Production ManagerPhil Stoole
Production AssistantMarianne Jenkins
Assistant Production CoordinatorSteve Harding
Unit Production ManagerPatsy de Lord
Production CoordinatorHugh Gourlay
Location AssistantStefano Priori
AccountantJohn Eccleston
Assistant AccountantMickey McDermott
Executive AssistantMartin Sebik
Key Production AssistantPavlina Prikrylova
Production Secretary视效
Eric Allard
Special Effects SupervisorAlexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects CoordinatorStéphane Bidault
Digital CompositorsJohn Knoll
Visual Effects SupervisorKim Marks
VFX Director of PhotographyEd Hawkins
Digital CompositorDan Glass
Visual Effects DesignerEve Ramboz
Visual EffectsRobert Hill
Visual Effects CameraRoni McKinley
Visual Effects ProducerMathew C. Judd
3D Modeller服装与化妆