演员阵容
薇诺娜·瑞德
Jo MarchGabriel Byrne
Friedrich BhaerTrini Alvarado
Meg MarchSamantha Mathis
Older Amy March克尔斯滕·邓斯特
Younger Amy MarchClaire Danes
Beth March克里斯汀·贝尔
LaurieEric Stoltz
John BrookeJohn Neville
Mr. LaurenceMary Wickes
Aunt MarchSusan Sarandon
Mrs. MarchFlorence Paterson
HannahRobin Collins
Carriage BoyCorrie Clark
Belle GardinerRebecca Toolan
Mrs. GardinerCurt Willington
Red Haired Young ManBillie Pleffer
Naughty GirlLouella Pleffer
Naughty GirlJanne Mortil
Sally MoffatSarah Strange
Sally's FriendAhnee Boyce
Sally's FriendMichele Goodger
HortenseMarco Roy
Mr. ParkerA.J. Unger
Ned MoffatJanie Woods-Morris
Boston MatronPatricia Leith
Boston MatronChristine Lippa
Mrs. HummelKristina West
Hummel ChildNicole Babuick
Hummel ChildJenna Percy
Hummel ChildAlan Robertson
Dr. BangsMar Andersons
Fred VaughanCameron Labine
AverillMatthew Walker
Mr. MarchBethoe Shirkoff
Art TeacherMarilyn Norry
Mrs. KirkAndrea Libman
Kitty KirkTegan Moss
Minnie KirkJanet Craig
Miss NortonBeverley Elliott
Irish MaidJames Leard
Office WorkerCharles Baird
Office WorkerJay Brazeau
DashwoodDemetri Goritsas
Bhaer's StudentKate Robbins
Opera Singer 'Leila'David Adams
Opera Singer 'Nadir'Donal Logue
Jacob MayerScott Bellis
John McCrackenJohn Shaw
Charles BottsIrene Miscisco
French MaidPeter Haworth
Male SecretaryNatalie Friisdahl
DaisyKristy Friisdahl
DaisyBryan Finn
DemiSean Finn
DemiEric Bruno Borgman
Returning Civil War Soldier (uncredited)Heather Feeney
Dancer (uncredited)Daniel Olsen
Wounded Soldier (uncredited)Dale Resteghini
Local Boy (uncredited)Jerry Robbins
Banker (uncredited)艺术
Jim Erickson
Set DecorationBridget McGuire
Assistant Art DirectorRichard Hudolin
Art DirectionJan Roelfs
Production DesignNeil McLeod
Assistant Property MasterJohn Harrison
Set DesignerJimmy Chow
Property MasterCatherine Leighton
Assistant Property MasterJoshua A. Burwell
Greensman工作人员
Marny Eng
Stunt DoubleJamie Payton
Animal WranglerRon James
Transportation CaptainWilliam H. Orr
Special EffectsTony Lazarowich
Special Effects AssistantScott Irvine
Transportation Coordinator音响
Thomas Newman
Original Music ComposerLee Smith
Sound DesignerBill Bernstein
Music EditorEric Batut
Production Sound MixerGethin Creagh
Sound Re-Recording MixerPhil Heywood
Sound Re-Recording MixerShawn Murphy
Scoring MixerSharal Churchill
Music ConsultantMartin Oswin
Sound Re-Recording MixerPeter Townend
Sound Effects EditorChris Glyn-Jones
Boom OperatorGary O'Grady
Dialogue EditorKarin Whittington
Dialogue Editor摄影
Peter Levy
Second Unit Director of PhotographyGeoffrey Simpson
Director of PhotographyJoseph Lederer
Still PhotographerRandal Platt
Camera OperatorTim Hogan
Key GripTenzin Lhalungpa
First Assistant Camera剪辑
Nicholas Beauman
EditorJames Ilecic
First Assistant EditorNoelleen Westcombe
First Assistant EditorArthur Cambridge
Color Timer编剧
Robin Swicord
ScreenplayLouisa May Alcott
Novel灯光
Stephen Jackson
GafferBurton 'Joe' Kuchera
Best Boy Electric导演
Kim H. Winther
Second Assistant DirectorGillian Armstrong
DirectorMark Turnbull
First Assistant DirectorMary Wilson
Script SupervisorPete Whyte
Third Assistant Director制片
Denise Di Novi
ProducerCarrie Frazier
CastingRobin Swicord
Co-ProducerShani Ginsberg
CastingWarren Carr
Unit Production ManagerWarren Carr
Associate ProducerRino Pace
Location ManagerErin Smith
Assistant Production CoordinatorWendy Lewis
Production CoordinatorSandra Couldwell
Extras Casting服装与化妆