演员阵容
茱莉娅·罗伯茨
Hova (voice)梅丽·史翠普
Queen (voice)尼古拉斯·凯奇
Zoc (voice)Paul Giamatti
Stan Beals (voice)Bruce Campbell
Fugax (voice)Regina King
Kreela (voice)Lily Tomlin
Mommo (voice)Larry Miller
Fred Nickle (voice)Cheri Oteri
Doreen Nickle (voice)Zach Tyler
Lucas Nickle (voice)Ricardo Montalban
Head of Council (voice)Myles Jeffrey
Steve (voice)Creagen Dow
Mullet Boy (voice)Frank Welker
Spindle / Frog / Caterpillar (voice)Mark DeCarlo
Fly (voice)杰克奥斯汀
Nicky (voice)Allison Mack
Tiffany Nickle (voice)Stuart Scott
Glow Worm / Wasp Survivor (voice)Paul Greenberg
Sleeping Ant #1 / Head Lice #1 / Head Lice #2 (voice)Rob Paulsen
Beetle (voice)Nicole Sullivan
Ant #9 (voice)Don Frye
Soldier Ant (voice)Larry Cedar
Ant #8 (voice)David Kaye
Sleeping Ant #2 / Guard Ant #3 / Wrangler Ant (voice)Alfred Jackson
Slacker Ant (voice)Ken Mitchroney
Ant #17 / Guard Ant #2 / Wasp #8 (voice)Denzel Whitaker
Albert (voice)Casey Masamitsu
Shigeko (voice)Bryan Fabian
Fernando (voice)Jake Goldberg
Helmet Boy / Nob / Red Teammate #1 (voice)Keith Alcorn
Ant #18 / Pupa / Soldier Ant #3 (voice)John A. Davis
Ant #19 (voice)Tom Kenny
Drone Ant / Ant #2 / Ant #6 (voice)Sarah Mensinga
Mother Ant (voice)Nika Futterman
Ant #1 / Ant #7 (voice)Scott Holst
Ant #3 (voice)Susan Silo
Ant #4 (voice)Paul Rugg
Ant #5 (voice)Candi Milo
Nurse Ant #3 (voice)Nissa Alcorn
Billo (voice)Pat Fraley
Ant Council #1 (voice)Tyler James Williams
Blue Teammate #1 (voice)Jared Goldsmith
Blue Teammate #2 / Red Teammate #2 (voice)Austin Majors
Blue Teammate #3 (voice)Jaishon Fisher
Blue Teammate #4 (voice)Aaron Michael Drozin
Blue Teammate #5 (voice)Max Burkholder
Blue Teammate #6 (voice)Sam Green
Red Teammate #3 (voice)Colin Ford
Red Teammate #4 (voice)Kendall Ryan Sanders
Red Teammate #5 (voice)Shane Baumel
Red Teammate #6 (voice)Neil Ross
Wasp #1 / Wasp #5 (voice)Bob Joles
Wasp #2 (voice)Wally Wingert
Wasp #3 (voice)Leon Morenzie
Wasp #4 (voice)Jonathan David Cook
Wasp #6 (voice)Sean Donnellan
Soldier Ant #1 (voice)Tress MacNeille
Old Council Ant (voice)Richard Green
Wasp Leader (voice)Clive Robertson
Hova's Wasp (voice)Vernee Watson-Johnson
Head Nurse (voice)艺术
Chris Consani
Art DirectionBarry E. Jackson
Production DesignRussell Calabrese
Storyboard ArtistWilliam Stout
Conceptual DesignJohan Klingler
Art Department ManagerMark Gelfuso
Set DresserLeisa McClelland
Art Department Coordinator工作人员
Sean Jensen
CGI SupervisorMichael Sean Foley
CG SupervisorTiffany Anne Brower
Special Effects CoordinatorGreg Glaser
Systems Administrators & Support音响
John Debney
Original Music ComposerJeff Carson
Music EditorOdin Benitez
Sound Effects EditorKevin Kaska
OrchestratorShawn Murphy
Scoring MixerEric Flickinger
Sound RecordistArmen Ksajikian
MusicianDavid Lee Fein
Foley ArtistVal Kuklowsky
Sound EditorStuart Michael Thomas
Music ProgrammerChris Welch
Supervising Sound EditorRick Klein
Sound Re-Recording MixerWillard Overstreet
Foley EditorSolange S. Schwalbe
Foley SupervisorBrian Risner
Dialogue EditorMichael Jonascu
Sound DesignerDavid Jobe
Foley MixerKevin Connolly
MusicianScott Morgan
Foley RecordistDavid Marcus
Assistant Sound EditorMike Sawitzke
SoundRyan Heiferman
ADR Recordist摄影
Ken Mitchroney
Director of Photography剪辑
Jon Price
EditorBret Marnell
Associate EditorChris DeLaGuardia
Color TimerMo Henry
Negative CutterJim Eberle
Digital Color TimerNathan Schauf
Assistant EditorJake Patton
First Assistant EditorCharles B. Unger
Additional Editor编剧
灯光
导演
制片
汤姆·汉克斯
ProducerRuth Lambert
CastingGary Goetzman
ProducerThomas Tull
Executive ProducerWilliam Fay
Executive ProducerJohn A. Davis
ProducerKeith Alcorn
Executive ProducerDiana Choi
Executive ProducerScott Mednick
Executive ProducerAlex Johns
Co-Executive ProducerSteven Shareshian
Executive ProducerKim Saxon
Co-ProducerBarry E. Jackson
Production ManagerBarbara Harris
ADR Voice CastingLee Supercinski
Unit Production ManagerKim Benzine-Rowell
Production ManagerAutumn Baeza
Production AssistantTanya A. Price
Travel Coordinator视效
David Tart
Animation DirectorFred Gambino
Matte PainterDavid Krentz
Character DesignerAmy Grieshaber
Animation Department CoordinatorTroy Griffin
Layout SupervisorZubin Wadia
Pipeline Technical DirectorTom Grevera
Lead AnimatorDavid Santiago
Visual Effects SupervisorGregory Wade Reynolds
Special Effects SupervisorTimothy J. Peckham
Digital CompositorMark Thielen
Animation Supervisor服装与化妆