演员阵容
Kevin Kline
PadenScott Glenn
EmmettDanny Glover
Malachi 'Mal' JohnsonKevin Costner
JakeBrian Dennehy
CobbRosanna Arquette
HannahJohn Cleese
Sheriff John T. LangstonLinda Hunt
StellaJeff Goldblum
SlickBrad Leland
Trooper (as Brad Williams)Marvin J. McIntyre
ClerkSheb Wooley
Cavalry SergeantJonathan Kasdan
Boy at OutpostTodd Allen
Deputy KernKenny Call
Deputy BlockBill Thurman
CarterMeg Kasdan
BarmaidDick Durock
Bar FighterGene Hartline
Bar FighterAutry Ward
Hat ThiefJake Kasdan
Stable BoyRusty Meyers
ConradZeke Davidson
Mr. ParkerLois Geary
Mrs. ParkerJames Gammon
DawsonTroy Ward
BaxterRoy McAdams
Tall outlawJoe Seneca
EzraRay Baker
McKendrickLynn Whitfield
RaeJeff Fahey
TyreePatricia Gaul
KateAmanda Wyss
PhoebeEarl Hindman
J.T.Thomas Wilson Brown
AugieJim Haynie
BradleyRichard Jenkins
KellyKen Farmer
Deputy KyleSam Gauny
Deputy GarthBrion James
Hobart艺术
William A. Elliott
Art DirectionIda Random
Production DesignAnne D. McCulley
Set DecorationArthur Jeph Parker
Set DecorationChas. Butcher
Set DesignerWayne Fitzgerald
Title DesignerLarry Clark Bird
Property MasterVinnie Vecchio
Assistant Property MasterKen Zimmerman
Assistant Property MasterRichard McKenzie
Set DesignerRobert J. Carlyle
Construction ForemanClarence Lynn Price
Construction CoordinatorRandy Martens
GreensmanBob Lawless
Standby PainterGerald Gates Jr.
PainterDarrell Huntsman
Greensman工作人员
Roy Arbogast
Special Effects ManagerMia Goldman
Second Film EditorRichard Woods
Special EffectsJerry Gatlin
Stunt CoordinatorJohn M. Woodward
Transportation CaptainRobert Scarborough
CablemanBilly R. Brashier
ProjectionWilliam D. Lee
Special EffectsJames E. Foote
Transportation CoordinatorFrank Tremonti
Transportation Captain音响
Dody Dorn
Foley EditorSamuel C. Crutcher
Dialogue EditorDavid Moritz
Apprentice Sound EditorGeorge H. Anderson
Dialogue EditorJoe Fineman
Dialogue EditorBruce Broughton
Original Music ComposerChris Boardman
OrchestratorKaren I. Stern
ADR EditorErma E. Levin
Music EditorPatrick Drummond
Sound Effects EditorRobert Grieve
Supervising Sound EditorRick Klein
Sound Re-Recording MixerDon Mitchell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer凯文·奥康内尔
Sound Re-Recording MixerCliff Latimer
Foley EditorDennis Drummond
Sound Effects EditorDavid M. Ronne
Production Sound MixerArmin Steiner
Scoring MixerDon Nemitz
OrchestratorGene Feldman
Music EditorPamela Jule Yuen
Assistant Sound EditorJohn Hoeren
Assistant Sound EditorTom Meloeny
Sound RecordistReid Paul Martin
Assistant Sound EditorRobert Crosby
Boom Operator摄影
John Bailey
Director of PhotographyRichard Walden
Camera OperatorLeslie Hill
First Assistant CameraMako Koiwai
First Assistant CameraLou Barlia
Camera OperatorJohn R. Hamilton
Still PhotographerTy Suehiro
Best Boy GripAl LaVerde
Key GripGeorge R. Schrader
Dolly GripRonald Viveros
GripChristopher Ishii
Second Assistant Camera剪辑
Bruce Cannon
First Assistant EditorCarol Littleton
EditorMitchell Sinoway
Assistant EditorJulie Feiner
Assistant EditorDonah Bassett
Negative CutterJoan Giammarco
First Assistant EditorRobert Raring
Color Timer编剧
Lawrence Kasdan
ScreenplayMark Kasdan
Screenplay灯光
Ronald W. McLeish
Chief Lighting Technician导演
Lawrence Kasdan
DirectorMichael Grillo
First Assistant DirectorSteve Dunn
Second Assistant DirectorPamela Alch
Script SupervisorMargaret Nelson
Second Second Assistant Director制片
Lawrence Kasdan
ProducerCharles Okun
Executive ProducerCharles Okun
Production ManagerGail Levin
Casting AssistantShari Rhodes
Location CastingWallis Nicita
CastingMichael Grillo
Executive ProducerMark Kasdan
Associate ProducerDavid Hamburger
Unit Production ManagerLiz Keigley
Location CastingMary Cay Hollander
Production CoordinatorDelia Circelli
Production CoordinatorScott Musgrave
Production Assistant服装与化妆