演员阵容
Gregory Smith
Alan Abernathy克尔斯滕·邓斯特
Christy FimpleDenis Leary
Gil MarsPhil Hartman
Phil FimpleDavid Cross
Irwin WayfairJay Mohr
Larry BensonKevin Dunn
Stuart AbernathyAnn Magnuson
Irene AbernathyWendy Schaal
Marion FimpleJacob Smith
Timmy Fimple汤米·李·琼斯
Chip Hazard (voice)Frank Langella
Archer (voice)Ernest Borgnine
Kip Killagin (voice)Jim Brown
Butch Meathook (voice)Bruce Dern
Link Static (voice)George Kennedy
Brick Bazooka (voice)Clint Walker
Nick Nitro (voice)Christopher Guest
Slamfist / Scratch-It (voice)Michael McKean
Insaniac / Freakenstein (voice)Harry Shearer
Punch-It (voice)Sarah Michelle Gellar
Gwendy Doll (voice)克里斯蒂娜·里奇
Gwendy Doll (voice)Dick Miller
JoeBelinda Balaski
NeighborJackie Joseph
WifeRance Howard
HusbandCheri Oteri
Globotech Telephone Operator (uncredited)Robert Picardo
RalphArchie Hahn
Satellite Dish InstallerAlexandra Wilson
Miss Kegel艺术
William Sandell
Production DesignBrad Ricker
Art DirectionRosemary Brandenburg
Set DecorationMark W. Mansbridge
Supervising Art DirectorAndrew Petrotta
Assistant Property MasterBill Taliaferro
Set DesignerJerry Moss
Property MasterMarvin Salsberg
Construction CoordinatorBrett C. Smith
LeadmanJeff Brown
GreensmanDavid Lowery
Storyboard ArtistMolly Click
Art Department CoordinatorHenry Stuart John
Construction ForemanJim Bandsuh
Production IllustratorStacy Doran
Set DresserMelany Maximus
Concept Artist工作人员
M. James Arnett
Stunt CoordinatorSeth Arnett
Utility StuntsKen Pepiot
Special Effects CoordinatorStan Winston
Animatronic and Prosthetic EffectsMichael Owen
StuntsBob Herron
StuntsJames Ryan
StuntsGeorge Hull
Visual Effects Art DirectorJoel Aron
Sequence SupervisorMike Smith
StuntsJill Brown
StuntsPat Romano
StuntsDavid Meny
Sequence SupervisorChristopher S. Baird
Visual Effects EditorMauriece Jacks Jr.
Video Assist OperatorMark Aaron Wagner
Stunt DoubleMichael Di Como
CG SupervisorShawn Kautz
StuntsCinda-Lin James
Utility StuntsCinda-Lin James
Stunt DoubleShawn Robinson
Utility StuntsTony Allard
PropmakerJared S. Eddo
StuntsMichael Thompson
Information Systems ManagerBrad Goodman
Post Production SupervisorWilliam Butler
Special Effects TechnicianKim Derry
Special EffectsKirk Skodis
Animatronics DesignerAri Rapkin Blenkhorn
Software Engineer音响
Mark A. Mangini
Supervising Sound EditorJerry Goldsmith
Original Music ComposerKen King
Production Sound MixerJulia Evershade
Supervising Dialogue EditorJohn Roesch
FoleyEric Lindemann
Supervising Sound EditorHilda Hodges
Foley ArtistRandall L. Johnson
Boom OperatorSusan Dudeck
Sound Effects EditorCarolyn Tapp
Foley RecordistJohn Pospisil
Sound DesignerJohn Pospisil
Sound Effects EditorMary Jo Lang
Foley MixerThom Brennan
Foley SupervisorNancy Barker
Assistant Sound Editor摄影
Jim Anderson
Director of PhotographyRobert LaBonge
Camera OperatorDarren Michaels
Still PhotographerGeorge Stephenson
Additional CameraHarry K. Garvin
Steadicam OperatorErica Froker
Camera LoaderAl LaVerde
Key GripMichael S. Endler
First Assistant CameraR. Scott Judge
Dolly GripJimmy Ferguson
Second Assistant CameraRandy Shanofsky
First Assistant "B" CameraMichael Ronald Heath
Best Boy GripJohn Bertram
Grip剪辑
Marshall Harvey
EditorMichael Thau
Editor编剧
灯光
David Morton
GafferFrancis X. Valdez III
Rigging GafferMichael J. Bailey
Assistant Chief Lighting TechnicianMike Cerone
Lighting TechnicianDavid Youel
Electrician导演
Joe Dante
DirectorM. James Arnett
Second Unit DirectorDieter Busch
Second Assistant DirectorBenita Allen
First Assistant DirectorNancy L. Ventura
Second Second Assistant Director制片
Denise Chamian
CastingColin Wilson
ProducerWalter F. Parkes
Executive ProducerMichael Finnell
ProducerPaul Deason
Unit Production ManagerPaul Deason
Co-ProducerKara Katsoulis
Casting AssistantStiles White
Production Coordinator视效
Keith Marbory
Special Effects SupervisorAlexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects CoordinatorStefen Fangmeier
Senior Visual Effects SupervisorMohen Leo
Visual Effects Technical DirectorScott Frankel
Compositing SupervisorDavid Andrews
Animation SupervisorChuck Duke
AnimationKim Bromley
Visual Effects ProducerJeff Matakovich
Visual Effects SupervisorMimi Abers
Digital CompositorSelwyn Eddy
Matchmove SupervisorTim Waddy
CG AnimatorPaul Vega
Visual Effects Assistant EditorArthur Nichols
Character DesignerLaura Stella
Mechanical DesignerLeslie Barnett
Visual Effects Production ManagerMarcus Stokes
Visual Effects服装与化妆