演员阵容
Chaim Topol
TevyeNorma Crane
GoldeLeonard Frey
MotelMolly Picon
YentePaul Mann
Lazar WolfRosalind Harris
TzeitelMichele Marsh
HodelNeva Small
ChavaPaul Michael Glaser
PerchikRay Lovelock
FyedkaElaine Edwards
ShprintzeCandy Bonstein
BielkeShimen Ruskin
MordchaZvee Scooler
RabbiLouis Zorich
ConstableAlfie Scopp
AvramHoward Goorney
NachumBarry Dennen
MendelVernon Dobtcheff
Russian OfficialRuth Madoc
Fruma SarahPatience Collier
Grandma TzeitelTutte Lemkow
FiddlerStella Courtney
ShandelJacob Kalich
YankelBrian Coburn
BerlGeorge Little
HoneStanley Fleet
FarcelArnold Diamond
MoisheMarika Rivera
RifkaMark Malicz
EzekialAharon Ipalé
SheftelRoger Lloyd Pack
SextonVladimir Medar
PriestSammy Bayes
Russian DancerLarry Bianco
Russian DancerWalter Cartier
Russian DancerPeter Johnston
Russian DancerGuy Lutman
Russian DancerDonald Maclennan
Russian DancerRene Sartoris
Russian DancerRoy Durbin
Bottle DancerKen Robson
Bottle DancerBob Stevenson
Bottle DancerLou Zamprogna
Bottle DancerIvan Baptie
Dancer (uncredited)Cyril Bass
Village Band Member (uncredited)Tanya Bayona
Dancer (uncredited)C.C. Bilham
Village Band Member (uncredited)Ina Claire
Dancer (uncredited)Susan Claire
Dancer (uncredited)Sarah Cohen
Bashe (uncredited)Otto Diamant
Yussel (uncredited)Harry Ditson
Leibesh (uncredited)Harry Fielder
Russian (uncredited)Jill Goldston
Villager in Green Dress (uncredited)Jody Hall
Dancer (uncredited)Judith Harte
Gnessi (uncredited)A. Haverstock
Village Band Member (uncredited)Michael Ingleton
Dancer (uncredited)Miki Iveria
Bess (uncredited)Carl Jaffe
Isaac (uncredited)Nigel Kingsley
(uncredited)H. Krein
Village Band Member (uncredited)Hilda Kriseman
Zelda (uncredited)Barry Lines
Dancer (uncredited)Danny Mann
One of Rabbi's students (uncredited)Alfred Maron
Previous Rabbi (uncredited)Albin Pahernik
Dancer (uncredited)Joel Rudnick
Marcus (uncredited)Adam Scott
Dancer (uncredited)Petra Siniawski
Dancer (uncredited)Susan Sloman
Nechama (uncredited)Karen Trent
Dancer (uncredited)Kenneth Waller
(uncredited)M. Winter
Village Band Member (uncredited)Leo Wright
Village Band Member (uncredited)艺术
Robert F. Boyle
Production DesignPeter Lamont
Set DecorationMichael Stringer
Art DirectionVeljko Despotović
Art Direction工作人员
音响
John Williams
MusicJohn Williams
OrchestratorJohn Williams
ConductorJohn Williams
Music ArrangerDavid Hildyard
Sound MixerJerry Bock
Original Music ComposerJerry Bock
Songs摄影
剪辑
Antony Gibbs
EditorRobert Lawrence
Editor编剧
Arnold Perl
AdaptationJoseph Stein
ScreenplaySholom Aleichem
Original StorySheldon Harnick
Lyricist导演
Norman Jewison
DirectorHoward Grigsby
Assistant DirectorElaine Schreyeck
Script SupervisorTerence Nelson
Assistant Director制片
Branko Lustig
Location ManagerLynn Stalmaster
CastingNorman Jewison
ProducerWalter Mirisch
Executive ProducerPatrick J. Palmer
Associate ProducerLarry DeWaay
Production SupervisorTed Lloyd
Production Manager服装与化妆