演员阵容
艾伦·波斯蒂恩
EdnaSam Shepard
CalRichard Farnsworth
EscoRoberts Blossom
John HarperClifford David
GeorgePamela Payton-Wright
MargaretJeffrey DeMunn
JoeEva Le Gallienne
Grandma PearlLois Smith
KathyMadeleine Sherwood
RuthRichard Hamilton
Earl CarpenterCarlin Glynn
Suzy KrollLane Smith
DonPenelope Allen
EllieEbbe Roe Smith
Hank PetersonJohn Tillinger
Dr. HerronTrazana Beverley
Dr. Ellen BaxterRalph Roberts
BuckGeorge Sperdakos
Dr. HankinsBernard Behrens
Dr. FisherJames Blendick
1st ScientistVernon Weddle
2nd ScientistDavid Calkins
Man in BarTherese East
Ada CarpenterLou Fant
HarveyJessie Lee Fulton
BeckyDavid Haney
Jack ColdrenClaudette Harrell
Woman in Dance HallJames N. Harrell
Doc LurkinJennifer McAllister
JoanieDon Michaelson
DoctorA.G. Mills
Uncle ElyZeke Mills
Uncle ElyEdith Mills
Aunt CarrieEva Mokry
Daisy ColdrenEdward Pflaum
Gay KeenerElfrieda Russell
ZeeShane Sinutko
Skateboard BoyTommy Splittgerber
Man in Dance HallDouglas G. Jacobson
Man in Dance HallJoshua Dean Stewart
BobbyRuth N. Straw
AvarillaTom Taylor
ClydeBrett Lamar Turner
Lester ColdrenSylvia Walden
LouiseCarol Williard
NurseTracy E. Wilson
Lizzie ColdrenWilliam D. Wittliff
Man in BarWilliam Ellis Smith
Man in TruckSally Bondi
Sarah (uncredited)Greg Scholl
Boy with Harmonica (uncredited)Dan'l Terry
Polio Survivor at Church (uncredited)艺术
Paul Sylbert
Production DesignBruce Weintraub
Set DecorationEdwin O'Donovan
Art DirectionNancy Mickelberry
Set Designer工作人员
Carey Loftin
StuntsCarey Loftin
Stunt CoordinatorBobby Porter
StuntsMic Rodgers
StuntsThomas R. Burman
Makeup EffectsRoss Reynolds
PilotJoseph Michael Tenga
Special Effects TechnicianSandra Lee Gimpel
StuntsLeslie Hoffman
StuntsPatty Elder
StuntsNick Carey
Special Effects音响
Maurice Jarre
MusicRichard Portman
Sound RecordistBob Cornett
Sound Effects EditorJohn K. Kean
Sound摄影
Mario Tosi
Director of Photography剪辑
Rita Roland
EditorJimmy Giritlian
Assistant Editor编剧
Lewis John Carlino
Writer导演
Craig Huston
First Assistant DirectorDaniel Petrie
DirectorDaniel Attias
Assistant DirectorJoanie Blum
Script SupervisorJerram A. Swartz
Second Assistant Director制片
Scott Rudin
CastingScott Rudin
Casting DirectorRenée Missel
ProducerHoward Rosenman
ProducerWilliam Batliner
CastingRobert J. LaSanka
CastingFrederic W. Brost
Unit Production Manager视效
Joel Hynek
Visual Effects SupervisorTony Silver
Visual EffectsRobert M. Greenberg
Visual EffectsRichard Greenberg
Visual Effects服装与化妆